Our Staff

·         Ahmet Kryeziu                   Country Director

·         Artan Bllaca                       Program Implementation Manager

·         Rudina Ademi Shala          Program Development and Quality Manager

·         Natyra Bokshi Tahiri           HR & Administration Manager

·         Mirlinda Dulatahu Rashiti        Finance Officer

·         Melita Kabashi                Advocacy & Communication Coordinator      

·         Diana Blakaj Demaj       Awards Coordinator

·         Arzana Mulolli Ajeti       Partnership Specialist

·         Nertila Latifi                   MEAL Coordinator

·         Donjeta Haliti                 Thematic Child Right Governance (CRG) Coordinator

·         Dea Pallaska                  Thematic Specialist in Education

·         Kanarina Shehu             Thematic Specialist in Child Protection

·         Zana Shabani                 Thematic Specialist in Health and Nutrition

·         Rebeka Qena                 Program Implementation Coordinator-Europe

·         Genta Gagica Binxhija    Program Implementation Coordinator

·         Valid Zhubi                      Program Implementation Coordinator

·         Trim Kabashi                   Project Manager

·         Mirjana Vasic                   Geographical Coordinator –Prishtina

·         Emira Pruthi                     Geographical Coordinator –Gjakova

·         Jovan Vladisavljevic         Geographical Coordinator –Mitrovica North

·         Fahrije Kabashi                Geographical Coordinator –Mitrovica South

·         Emanuel Lleshi                 Geographical Coordinator – Prizren

·         Lirika Aligjiku                     Geographical Coordinator –Peja

·         Gresë Haxhimusa             Geographical Coordinator – Gjilan/Ferizaj

·         Bleta Balaj                         Project Officer

·         Elvira Rasimi                     Senior Health Specialist

·         Eduard Berisha                 Logistics Coordinator

·         Erkan Zeqiri                       Logistics Assistant

·         Zana Hoxha                      Administration Officer

·         Vlora Siqani                       Finance Assistant

·         Blerim Murtezi                   MEAL Officer

·  ·    Fisnik Sopjani                    Awards Officer

·         Enver Doda                       Support Assistant

           Liron Kafexholli